Offical-Logo
Offical-Logo
Zhengzhou, Henan China
24 hours At your service

mcq questions on types of cement answers

Cement Types - Concrete Technology Questions and

19-12-2017  Concrete Technology Questions and Answers – Types of Cement. This set of Concrete Technology Multiple Choice Questions Answers (MCQs) focuses on “Types of Cement”. 1. Which chemical compostion has highest content in OPC? a) Alumina b) Silica c) Lime d) Iron Oxide View Answer. Answer: c

Get PriceEmail contact

mcq on cement most important constituent of cement are ...

White cement; Hydraulic cement; Air-entraning cement ; Grade of cement-T he ordinary portland cement has been classified into three grades, namely 33 grade, 43 grade, 53 grade The grade depends upon the strength of cement at 28 days when tested as per IS:4031-1988. For example, if the strength is not less than 33 N/mm2, it is called 33 grade cement.

Get PriceEmail contact

Cement Properties - Basic Civil Engineering Questions and ...

15-09-2017  This set of Basic Civil Engineering Multiple Choice Questions Answers (MCQs) focuses on “Properties of Cement”. 1. Why is natural cement used very limitedly?

Get PriceEmail contact

Cement In Building Materials objective questions (mcq) and ...

Cement In Building Materials - Cement In Building Materials objective questions and answers. 26. The commonly used cement in cement paints is. 27. Cement normally contains dicalcium silicate percentage equal to about. 28. For hydration of cement the water required as weight fraction of cement

Get PriceEmail contact

mcq questions on types of cement answers - VETURA

MCQ Concrete Technology Edit Practice Test Question Set 03 1 Pick up the incorrect statement from the following A The degree of grinding of cement is called fineness B The process of changing cement paste into hard mass is known as setting of cement Industrial Engineering Objective Type Questions with Answers Set 05.

Get PriceEmail contact

Multiple Choice Questions on Concrete Technology - Set

Correct Answer. Answer: Option D. 6. For givenworkability the grading requiring the least amount of water is one that gives. (A) Greatestsurface area for the given cement and aggregates. (B) Leastsurface area for the given cement and aggregates. (C) Leastweight for the given cement and aggregates. (D) Greatestweight for the given cement and ...

Get PriceEmail contact

Multiple Choice Questions on Concrete Technology ...

Question. 1 points. If 20 kg of coarse aggregate is sieved through 80 mm, 40 mm, 20 mm, 10 mm, 4.75 mm, 2.36 mm, 1.18 mm, 600 micron, 300 micron and 150 micron standard sieves and the weights retained are 0 kg, 2 kg, 8 kg, 6 kg, 4 kg respectively, the fineness modulus of the aggregate, is. 7.30.

Get PriceEmail contact

MCQ Questions for Class 10 Geography Chapter 6 ...

(c) Cement industry (d) All the above. Answer. Answer: (c) Cement industry The cement industry requires all the above raw materials.

Get PriceEmail contact

Concrete Technology MCQ Practice Questions (Civil

Concrete is a composite material composed of fine and coarse aggregate bonded together with a fluid cement (cement paste) that hardens (cures) over time. In the past limebased cement binders were often used, such as lime putty, but sometimes with other hydraulic cements, such as a calcium aluminate cement or with Portland cement to form Portland cement concrete (for its visual resemblance to

Get PriceEmail contact

Building Materials MCQ Questions Answers Civil

Learn Building Materials MCQ questions answers are available for a Civil Engineering students to clear GATE exams, various technical interview, competitive examination, and another entrance exam. Building Materials MCQ question is the important chapter for a Civil Engineering and GATE students.

Get PriceEmail contact

Principles of Management MCQ Questions and Answers

ANSWER: C. 11. Espirit de corps means_____. A. union is strength. B. service is our motto. C. buyer beware. D. product is our strength. ANSWER: A. 12. F.W. Taylor is associated with_____. A. Scientific Management. B. Future management. C. Modern management. D. Principles of management. ANSWER: A. 13. Management is_____. A. an art.

Get PriceEmail contact

MCQ Questions for Class 7 Science with Answers - NCERT ...

Multiple Choice Questions of Class 7 Science with Answers PDF. Nutrition in Plants Class 7 MCQ; Nutrition in Animals Class 7 MCQ; Fibre to Fabric Class 7 MCQ; Heat Class 7 MCQ; Acids, Bases and Salts Class 7 MCQ; Physical and Chemical Changes Class 7 MCQ; Weather, Climate and Adaptations of Animals to Climate Class 7 MCQ; Winds, Storms and Cyclones Class 7 MCQ; Soil Class 7 MCQ; Respiration in Organisms Class 7 MCQ Questions

Get PriceEmail contact

MCQ Questions for Class 11 Accountancy Chapter 13 ...

Computerised Accounting System Class 11 MCQs Questions with Answers. Question 1. What are the features of a computerized accounting system. (a) It facilitates off-line input and storage of accounting data (b) This system never fails (c) It generates a print-out of purchase and sale invoices (d) None of the above. Answer

Get PriceEmail contact

JSON MCQ Questions with Answers Courseya

14) What is JSON return? A. json. loads () takes in a string and returns a json object. json. dumps () takes in a json object and returns a string. B. json. loads () takes in a json object and returns a json object. json. dumps () takes in a json object and returns a string. D. None of these.

Get PriceEmail contact

Degrees of Adjectives MCQ Questions with Answers Class

Verify your answers with MCQ on Degrees of Adjectives provided and know where you went wrong. Use the Objective Questions of Class 7th Degrees of Adjectives MCQ with Answers provided below and understand all the concepts easily. Choose the correct form of adjectives from the alternatives given below: Question 1.

Get PriceEmail contact

Information Technology MCQ (Multiple Choice Questions)

Which one of the following shortcut key is used to paste a file? Tick mark the correct answer. Ctrl + C; Ctrl + P; Ctrl + V; Ctrl + X; Which of the following is a valid file extension for Notepad file? Tick mark the correct answer..jpg.doc.text.txt; Which key do you use to copy something? Tick mark the correct answer. Ctrl + X; Ctrl + C; Ctrl + Z; Ctrl + T

Get PriceEmail contact

Networking Multiple choice Questions and Answers ...

Answer: (b). distributed system. 5. Two devices are in network if. a. a process in one device is able to exchange information with a process in another device. b. a process is running on both devices. c. PIDs of the processes running of different devices are same.

Get PriceEmail contact

Building Materials MCQ Questions Answers Civil

Learn Building Materials MCQ questions answers are available for a Civil Engineering students to clear GATE exams, various technical interview, competitive examination, and another entrance exam. Building Materials MCQ question is the important chapter for a Civil Engineering and GATE students.

Get PriceEmail contact

BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING QUESTION AND ANSWER

How many types of brick masonry are possible? a) 4 types b) 2 types c) 5 types d) 6 types. 32. In which bond brick is laid with its length in the direction of wall a) Header b) Flemish c) Stretcher d) English 33. Which of the below should be avoided in brick masonry? a) Horizontal joints b) Queen closer c) Brick bat d) Vertical joints 34.

Get PriceEmail contact

MCQ Questions for Class 10 Social Science Minerals and ...

Minerals And Energy Resources Question Answers Question 20. Mineral deposits that occur as alluvial deposits in sands of valley floors are called: (a) Placer deposits (b) Lodes (c) Reserve (d) Layers. Answer. Answer: a

Get PriceEmail contact

Multiple Choice Questions : With Types and Examples

Multiple choice questions are fundamental survey questions which provides respondents with multiple answer options. Primarily, multiple choice questions can have single select or multi select answer options. These are the most fundamental questions of a survey or questionnaire where the respondents are expected to select one or more than one option from the multiple choice question options.

Get PriceEmail contact

MCQ Questions for Classes 12, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 3, 2 ...

Answer the Multiple Choice Type Questions on your own and test your level of preparation. If you are familiar with the MCQ Questions it can be a big-time savior for long answer questions. Enhance your subject knowledge on the respective concepts by taking the help of Multiple Choice Questions

Get PriceEmail contact

Principles of Management MCQ Questions and Answers

ANSWER: C. 11. Espirit de corps means_____. A. union is strength. B. service is our motto. C. buyer beware. D. product is our strength. ANSWER: A. 12. F.W. Taylor is associated with_____. A. Scientific Management. B. Future management. C. Modern management. D. Principles of management. ANSWER: A. 13. Management is_____. A. an art.

Get PriceEmail contact

JSON MCQ Questions with Answers Courseya

14) What is JSON return? A. json. loads () takes in a string and returns a json object. json. dumps () takes in a json object and returns a string. B. json. loads () takes in a json object and returns a json object. json. dumps () takes in a json object and returns a string. D. None of these.

Get PriceEmail contact

MCQ On Spherical Mirrors With Answers - Indiaclass

The MCQ on Spherical Mirrors for the subject Physics is given with answers. Spherical Mirrors Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) given in this article are useful for engineering and other graduate students for Physics subject exam preparation.

Get PriceEmail contact

MCQ - Royalty Accounts Multiple Choice Questions and ...

9. When shortworkings is recovered debit is given to either royalties account or landlord account. True. 10. When there is no provision for recoupment of shortworkings, then shortworkings of each of the years is to be treated as irrecoverable shortworkings and hence transferred to profit and loss account. True.

Get PriceEmail contact

Networking Multiple choice Questions and Answers ...

Answer: (b). distributed system. 5. Two devices are in network if. a. a process in one device is able to exchange information with a process in another device. b. a process is running on both devices. c. PIDs of the processes running of different devices are same.

Get PriceEmail contact